Some of the delegates that are registered to participate in the Parliamentary Reception on the 19th September 2022

We’ll update this list regularly so do check back for future updates, or if you need any help or support get in touch

Anglo Educational Services Yogesh Mistry Client Operations Manager
Anglo Educational Services Bethany Scoble Head of Experiential Learning
Anglo Educational Services Rakesh Bhalla Managing Director
Anglo Educational Services Innessa Avagyan Marketing Manager
Anglo Educational Services Linda Lowy
Programme Manager/ Mountbatten Programme
Anglo Educational Services Leslie Zweigman VP – Academic Affairs
Anglo-Continental Guido Schillig Managing Director / Chair
Anglo-Continental Michele Medhurst
Youth Mobility Scheme Working Holiday Project Coordinator
Association of American Study Abroad Programmes  Kate Atwell Chair of the Board of Directors
Bayswater Education James Herbertson Director
Britannia Student Services Connie Au Accommodation Coordinator
Britannia Student Services Rita Fedon Deputy Operations Manager
Britannia Student Services Jools Horton-Lakins Head of Operations
British Educational Travel Association (BETA) Helen Leigh Association Manager
British Educational Travel Association (BETA) Steve Lowy Chairman
British Educational Travel Association (BETA) Louis English Events Team
British Educational Travel Association (BETA) Emma English Executive Director
British Educational Travel Association (BETA) Dick Porter Honorary President
British Tourist Authority Dame Judith Macgregor Chairman
BUNAC Kristian Webber Head of Product & Business Development
BUNAC Scarlett Kavanagh-Dowsett Product Manager
Camp America Sophie Chambers Marketing Assistant
Camp America Zoe Bateman Marketing Assistant
Camp America Freddie Witherell Marketing Assistant
Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport Duncan Parish Deputy Director
Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport Alison Palmer
Senior Policy Advisor – International Tourism
Department for International Trade Mark Henebury
English Language Training and Teacher Training Sector Specialist
Elman Wall Travel Accountants Jonathan Wall Managing Director
English UK Naadiya Rawat Compliance Manager
English UK Huan Japes Membership Director
European Affairs Committee Nick Boorern Clerk
EUSA Academic Internship Experts Natalie Morris London Director
First Travel Solutions David Gardner Head of Sales
HAGGiS Adventures Kathryn Duncan Sales & Marketing Manager
Happy Student Aram Tufan Founder of Happy Student
Historic Royal Palaces Matthew Coulter Sales Executive
Home And Away Student Services Owen Smith Accounts Officer
Home And Away Student Services Marlon Smith CEO / Head of Operations
Home And Away Student Services Joanna Smith Director
Home And Away Student Services Shakira Bradshaw Programmes/Marketing
Hospitality Line Adele Godden Head of Sales
Hospitality Line Mark Street Managing Director
House of Commons Patricia Gibson MP Ayrshire North and Arran
House of Commons James Sunderland MP Bracknell
House of Commons Ruth Cadbury MP Brentford and Isleworth
House of Commons James Daly MP Bury North
House of Commons Christian Wakeford MP Bury South
House of Commons Elliot Colburn MP Carshalton and Wallington
House of Commons Henry Smith MP Crawley
House of Commons Amanda Solloway MP Derby North
House of Commons Rupa Huq MP Ealing Central and Acton
House of Commons Kirsten Oswald MP East Renfrewshire
House of Commons Caroline Ansell MP Eastbourne
House of Commons Tommy Sheppard MP Edinburgh East
House of Commons Bambos Charalambous MP Enfield Southgate
House of Commons Jack Lopresti MP Filton and Bradley Stoke
House of Commons Alison Thewliss MP Glasgow Central
House of Commons Matthew Pennycook MP Greenwich and Woolwich
House of Commons Jeff Smith MP Manchester Withington
House of Commons Flick Drummond MP Meon Valley
House of Commons Gerald Jones MP Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
House of Commons Nigel Huddleston MP Minister for Tourism
House of Commons Angus MacNeil MP Na h-Eileanan an Iar
House of Commons Stephen Morgan MP Portsmouth South
House of Commons Jacob Young MP Redcar
House of Commons Margaret Ferrier MP Rutherglen and Hamilton West
House of Commons Emma Lewell-Buck MP South Shields
House of Commons Gagan Mohindra MP South West Hertfordshire
House of Commons Steve Double MP St Austell and Newquay
House of Commons Jo Gideon MP Stoke-on-Trent Central
House of Lords The Rt. Hon The Lord Anderson of Ipswich, KBE, QA
House of Lords The Rt. Hon The
Viscount Trenchard
 
Hype Collective Laura Sandberg Client Services Director
Hype Collective Simon Lucey Managing Director
ICEF Anthony Lee Chief Visionary Officer
ICEF Ross Holmes Executive Director – Digital Services
IHG Karin Sheppard SVP, MD Europe
Imperial College London Elzbieta Pach Business Development Executive
Imperial College London Jon Simmons Business Development Executive
Inspiring Learning Brian Kitson General Manager – Dearne Valley
Inspiring Learning Emma Gregory Head of International Business Development
Inspiring Learning Andrew Barnett Head of Partnerships
Inspiring Learning Sarah Farrell Marketing Director
International Students House Sylwester Sobilo Front of House Manager
International Students House Penny Evans Reservation Supervisor
Linguastay Susan Jones Director
Londonist DMC Umang Gandecha Executive director
Londonist DMC Palak Vyas Financial Controller
Londonist DMC Sadik Isler Legal
Londonist DMC Dinara Suleimanova
Senior Business Development & Partnership Manager
Lowy Group Peter Lowy Chairman
Manchester City Football Club Lucas Flanagan Business Development Executive
Manchester City Football Club Natalie Jones Stadium Tours Operations Manager
National Express Transport Solutions Simon Sherress Business Development Executive
National Express Transport Solutions Antony Taylor
Commercial and Business Development Director
National Express Transport Solutions Sarah Gager Regional Managing Director – Midlands
National Express Transport Solutions Paul Barringer Senior Business Development Manager
National Gallery Clare Arouche Head of Hospitality and Events
National Gallery Katie Weller Travel Trade Sales Manager
Parliamentary Assistant to Jack Lopresti MP JJ O’Connor Parliamentary Assistant
Parliamentary Assistant to Jack Lopresti MP Nick Watts Parliamentary Assistant
Photography Alex Maguire  
St Christopher’s Inns Ana Breahna Central Sales & Events Coordinator
St Christopher’s Inns Rocio Alba Group Sales Agent
St Christopher’s Inns Murray Roberts Managing Director
St Christopher’s Inns Kimia Fooladpour Marketing & Sales Executive
St Christopher’s Inns Alexandra Roberts Senior Sales Agent
StudentUniverse Sam Willan Vice President, Marketing
Study Travel Magazine Matthew Knott News Editor
TASIS The American School in England Mary Biddlecombe
Executive Director, Recruitment and Relationship Management
That’s The Ticket Emma-Jane Nutbrown Director
The Pie Viggo Stacey Editor
The School Trip Rachel Cooper Community Manager
The School Trip Tom Sanderson Director
Theatre Workout Adam Milford Director
Tourism Australia Sally Cope Regional General Manager
TravelBeat Alex Kirby Account Executive
TravelBeat John Bridge Director
UK Car Bookings Nabeel Sheikh Owner & Director
UK Car Bookings Sana Sheikh  
UK Car Bookings Aroosha Sheikh  
UK Hospitality Kate Nicholls CEO
Up at The O2 Magdalena Ciocea Travel Trade Sales Manager
VisitBritain Rosie Shimell Policy and Public Affairs Manager
VisitBritain Stuart Heath Senior Industry Engagement Manager
VisitEngland/VisitBritain Janet Uttley Head of Business Support Transformation
World Travel & Tourism Council Gabriela Gamez Government Affairs
World Travel & Tourism Council Andrew Brown Regional Director EMEA
WYSE Travel Confederation Kristyna Hawkett Programme Manager
YHA England & Wales Anita Kerwin Nye
Director of Strategy , Commercial & Engagement
YHA England & Wales Danielle Garrity National Products & Partnerships Manager
YHA England & Wales James Heading Travel Trade Sales Manager
  Tony Lincoln  
https://thesquarepdx.org/ambien/ https://thesquarepdx.org/valium/ https://thesquarepdx.org/xanax/